?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
sven fancy
online edition
http://www.youtube.com/watch.php?v=FDCidr7I9OY&search=Family%20Guy


I... have no words.

Tags:
☻: silly THE BRAIN, IT IS BROKEN
♫: ...? ...! ...?!?!?!?!?!?!!!!!!??!?!

9 comments or Leave a comment
Really.

After returning home from the mental hospital, I decided to distance myself a bit from LJ and such. Sorry. :x I'm still around, I just don't post/comment much. Business as usual, no?

And no, I'm not going to say "omg more later" because I usually don't post more later. I guess most of my thoughts stay bottled up in my mind, and by the time I think about writing them down, I just can't get it down right. But then I'm all "wait this is just a journal not a novel" and get all weird again.


...and shit, I have no halloween costume still. what's something fun and easy, guys? :O


EDIT: so now lj's all "hay your password is too easy". and then I think "hm it might be" and think of my LJ password... and realize I can't remember it. lol @ always logged in

Tags:
☻: lazy lazy

2 comments or Leave a comment
k back

(and early, too)


EDIT:

It was over a fight I had with my mom, which had come from the school issues I have been having for a while. I think I just needed the time to work things out, I feel better and all. :)
7 comments or Leave a comment
brb, mental hospital


(don't know how long i'll be gone, at least a week)

Tags: ,
☻: morose morose

9 comments or Leave a comment
RENO SAID "OH REALLY?" AND I LOLED BECAUSE I AM WEIRD LIKE THAT

Tags: , ,
☻: bouncy bouncy
♫: o rly?

1 comment or Leave a comment
This egg hatches on October 1, 2005! Adopt one today!

I'm going to school again, even if I feel there's not much of a point to going. When I arrived, the parking lot and sidewalk were covered with worms, and it smelled like... fish/lake or whatever that nasty smell was. D:

Also, I'm going to split this meme up based on what community/fandom/whatever I know/met people in.

Trick or Treat meme round 1: #pokebattlesCollapse )

I think I'm going to take a nap now, and play some Deus Ex. (I am addicted hahaha :()

Tags: , , , ,
☻: drained drained

Leave a comment
This egg hatches on September 25, 2005! Adopt one today!

Totally fantastic. It's like a ...seahorse on crack. :D


Yeah, standard "omg lj neglect" post here. Nothing to see, kiddos.

Tags:
☻: content content
♫: NOFFINK

3 comments or Leave a comment
God damn hurricanes need to like, stop existing. :(

☻: enraged RITA GO AWAY

4 comments or Leave a comment
I feel better now. I think I had some sort of reaction to the new medicine I was taking and it caused me to make friends with my trash can. Now we hate eachother again, so everything is normal.


I think.

☻: okay better

1 comment or Leave a comment
i feel asick :(

☻: sick sick

3 comments or Leave a comment